Operación Indeval
 
 
 
Home \ Acerca de Indeval \ Aviso de Privacidad

Contenido

AVISO DE PRIVACIDAD

 

 

S.D. Indeval Institución para el Depósito de Valores, S.A. de C.V., con domicilio en Paseo de la Reforma No. 255, Colonia Cuauhtémoc, Delegación Cuauhtémoc, C.P. 06500, Ciudad de México y sitio de Internet www.indeval.com.mx, es el responsable del uso y protección de sus datos personales, y al respecto le informamos lo siguiente:

 

¿Para qué fines utilizaremos sus datos personales?

 

Los datos personales que recabamos, los utilizaremos para todas o algunas de las siguientes finalidades que son necesarias para la relación y/o vínculo que mantendremos con usted:

·         Para mantener la relación y/o relación jurídica que se genere.

·         Para atender requerimientos legales o de autoridades.

·         Para la identificación y contacto, tanto personal como de referencias familiares y/o laborales y/o personales.

·         Para registro contable, facturación y/o realización de pagos.

·         Para la gestión y administración de la currícula y solicitudes de empleo.

·         Para cumplir con regulaciones y medidas de seguridad física y de protección civil.

·         Para la elaboración de bases de datos y expedientes administrativos de control interno.

·         Para otorgar las prestaciones y/o contraprestaciones derivadas de la relación jurídica que, en su caso, se genere.

De manera adicional, utilizaremos su información personal para las siguientes finalidades secundarias que no son necesarias para la relación que mantendremos con usted, pero que nos permiten y facilitan brindarle una mejor atención:

·         Mercadotecnia o publicitaria.

·         Prospección comercial.

En caso de que no desee que sus datos personales se utilicen para estos fines secundarios, indíquelo a continuación:


No consiento que mis datos personales se utilicen para los siguientes fines:


[  ] Mercadotecnia o publicitaria

[  ] Prospección comercial


La negativa para el uso de sus datos personales para estas finalidades no podrá ser un motivo para que le neguemos los servicios y productos que solicita o contrata con nosotros.

 

¿Qué datos personales utilizaremos para estos fines?

 

Para llevar a cabo las finalidades descritas en el presente aviso de privacidad, utilizaremos todos o algunos de los siguientes datos personales:

 

  • Datos de identificación.
  • Datos de contacto.
  • Datos sobre características físicas (videograbación).
  • Datos laborales.
  • Datos académicos.
  • Datos migratorios.
  • Datos patrimoniales y/o financieros.

En el caso de contratación de empleados, además de los datos personales mencionados anteriormente, para las finalidades informadas en el presente aviso de privacidad utilizaremos los siguientes datos personales considerados como sensibles, que requieren de especial protección:

 

  • Datos de salud.
  • Datos biométricos.

¿Con quién compartimos su información personal y para qué fines?

 

Le informamos que sus datos personales podrán ser transferidos dentro y/o fuera del país con las siguientes personas, empresas, organizaciones o autoridades distintas a nosotros, para los siguientes fines:

 

Destinatario de los datos personales

Finalidad

Requiere del consentimiento

A autoridades mexicanas, administrativas y judiciales.

Para dar cumplimiento a la regulación o a requerimientos u oficios.

No

A instituciones públicas de seguridad social y/o autoridades fiscales.

Para dar cumplimiento a la relación contractual y legal que se tenga con el titular de los datos personales.

No

A instituciones aseguradoras y bancarias, y a prestadores de servicios de análisis socio-económicos.

Para dar cumplimiento a la relación contractual que se tenga con el titular de los datos personales.

No

A las empresas y/o entidades jurídicas subsidiarias de la Bolsa Mexicana de Valores, S.A.B. de C.V.

Para dar cumplimiento a la relación contractual que se tenga con el titular de los datos personales.

No

A asociaciones, instituciones, organismos u organizaciones nacionales y/o extranjeras o internacionales.

Para realizar actividades relacionadas con la representación del responsable del tratamiento ante foros en los que éste tenga alguna participación y/o afiliación,

A laboratorios clínicos y/o farmacológicos.

Para dar cumplimiento a la relación contractual que se tenga con el titular de los datos personales.

 

 

 

¿Cómo puede acceder, rectificar o cancelar sus datos personales, u oponerse a su uso?

 

Usted tiene derecho a conocer qué datos personales tenemos de usted, para qué los utilizamos y las condiciones del uso que les damos (Acceso). Asimismo, es su derecho solicitar la corrección de su información personal en caso de que esté desactualizada, sea inexacta o incompleta (Rectificación); que la eliminemos de nuestros registros o bases de datos cuando considere que la misma no está siendo utilizada adecuadamente (Cancelación); así como oponerse al uso de sus datos personales para fines específicos (Oposición). Estos derechos se conocen como derechos ARCO.

 

Para el ejercicio de cualquiera de los derechos ARCO, usted deberá presentar la solicitud respectiva poniéndose en contacto con la Dirección de Cumplimiento Regulatorio y Corporativo (departamento de datos personales), vía telefónica al número (55) 5342-9000, extensiones 9120, 9106 y 9626, o al correo compliance@grupobmv.com.mx, o bien físicamente en el domicilio ubicado en Paseo de la Reforma No. 255, piso 8, Colonia Cuauhtémoc, Delegación Cuauhtémoc, Ciudad de México, C.P. 06500.

 

 

Con relación al procedimiento y requisitos para el ejercicio de sus derechos ARCO, le informamos lo siguiente:

a) ¿A través de qué medios pueden acreditar su identidad el titular y, en su caso, su representante, así como la personalidad este último?


Mediante la presentación física de la solicitud, acompañando copia de la identificación oficial del titular y, en su caso, copia simple del poder para actos de administración del representante del titular o bien, carta poder simple firmada por el titular, por el apoderado y por dos testigos, y copia simple de la identificación oficial del representante o apoderado.

 

b) ¿Qué información y/o documentación deberá contener la solicitud?


1. Nombre del titular y domicilio u otro medio para comunicarle la respuesta a su solicitud;

2. Los documentos que acrediten la identidad o, en su caso, la representación legal del titular;

3. La descripción clara y precisa de los datos personales respecto de los que se busca ejercer alguno de los derechos ARCO; y

4. Cualquier otro elemento o documento que facilite la localización de los datos personales.

 

c) ¿En cuántos días le daremos respuesta a su solicitud?

 

Dentro del plazo de 20 días hábiles contados a partir de la recepción de la solicitud, o en su caso, dentro del plazo máximo que señale la regulación aplicable.

 

d) ¿Por qué medio le comunicaremos la respuesta a su solicitud?

 

A través del medio que se indique en la solicitud.

 

e) ¿En qué medios se pueden reproducir los datos personales que, en su caso, solicite?

 

En medios impresos y/o digitales.

 

 

 

Usted puede revocar su consentimiento para el uso de sus datos personales

Usted puede revocar el consentimiento que, en su caso, nos haya otorgado para el tratamiento de sus datos personales. Sin embargo, es importante que tenga en cuenta que no en todos los casos podremos atender su solicitud o concluir el uso de forma inmediata, ya que es posible que por alguna obligación legal requiramos seguir tratando sus datos personales. Asimismo, usted deberá considerar que para ciertos fines, la revocación de su consentimiento implicará que no le podamos seguir prestando el servicio que nos solicitó, o la conclusión de su relación con nosotros.

Para revocar su consentimiento deberá presentar su solicitud a través de los medios señalados y siguiendo el procedimiento establecido en este Aviso de Privacidad para el ejercicio de los derechos ARCO. 

La información y/o documentación que deberá contener la solicitud es la siguiente:


1. Nombre del titular y domicilio u otro medio para comunicarle la respuesta a su solicitud;

2. Los documentos que acrediten la identidad o, en su caso, la representación legal del titular;

3. La descripción clara y precisa de los datos personales respecto de los que se busca revocar el consentimiento, indicando si la revocación que pretende es total o parcial; y

4. Cualquier otro elemento o documento que facilite la localización de los datos personales.

 

 

¿Cómo puede limitar el uso o divulgación de su información personal?

 

Con objeto de que usted pueda limitar el uso y divulgación de su información personal, deberá presentar su solicitud a través de los medios señalados y siguiendo el procedimiento establecido en este Aviso de Privacidad para el ejercicio de los derechos ARCO.

 
La información y/o documentación que deberá contener la solicitud es la siguiente:


1. Nombre del titular y domicilio u otro medio para comunicarle la respuesta a su solicitud;

2. Los documentos que acrediten la identidad o, en su caso, la representación legal del titular;

3. La descripción clara y precisa de los datos personales respecto de los que se busca limitar el uso o divulgación; y

4. Cualquier otro elemento o documento que facilite la localización de los datos personales.

 

 

El uso de tecnologías de rastreo en nuestro portal de Internet


Le informamos que en nuestra página de internet NO utilizamos cookies, web beacons u otras tecnologías, a través de las cuales sea posible monitorear su comportamiento como usuario de internet y/o recabar datos personales.

 

 


¿Cómo puede conocer los cambios en este aviso de privacidad?

 

El presente aviso de privacidad puede sufrir modificaciones, cambios o actualizaciones derivadas de nuevos requerimientos legales; de nuestras propias necesidades por los productos o servicios que ofrecemos; de nuestras prácticas de privacidad; de cambios en nuestro modelo de negocio, o por otras causas.


Nos comprometemos a mantenerlo informado sobre los cambios que pueda sufrir el presente aviso de privacidad, a través de la página de internet
www.indeval.com.mx.


El procedimiento a través del cual se llevarán a cabo las notificaciones sobre cambios o actualizaciones al presente aviso de privacidad es el siguiente:

 
Mediante la actualización del aviso de privacidad en la página de internet referida y/o mediante el envío del aviso de privacidad actualizado a los titulares de los datos personales y/o mediante avisos en nuestras oficinas.

 

 

Su consentimiento para el tratamiento y transferencia de sus datos personales

 

Consiento que mis datos personales sean tratados y transferidos de conformidad con los términos y condiciones informados en el presente aviso de privacidad. [  ]   NO [  ]

 

 

 

 

Nombre y firma del titular: ___________________

 

 

 

Última actualización: 10/01/2017

 

* * * * *

 

 


Contenido

PRIVACY POLICY

 

 

S.D. Indeval Institución para el Depósito de Valores, S.A. de C.V., whose address is located at Paseo de la Reforma No. 255, Colonia Cuauhtémoc, Cuauhtémoc Municipality, Zip Code 06500, Mexico City and whose website is www.indeval.com.mx, is responsible for the use and protection of your personal data, and in this regard we hereby inform you the following:

 

For what purposes will we use your personal data?

 

We will use the personal data that we collect for all or some of the following purposes that are necessary for the relationship and/or link that we will have with you:

·         To maintain the relationship and/or legal relationship that is generated.

·         To meet legal or authority requirements.

·         For your personal identification and contact and for family and/or work and/or personal references.

·         For accounting registration, billing and/or making payments.

·         For the management and administration of curricula and employment applications.

·         To comply with physical security and civil protection regulations and measures.

·         For the preparation of databases and internal control administrative records.

·         To grant the benefits and/or consideration derived from the legal relationship that is generated, if applicable.

In addition, we will use your personal information for the following secondary purposes that are not necessary for the relationship that we will maintain with you, but which allow and facilitate us to provide better services:

·         Marketing or advertising.

·         Commercial prospecting.

In case you do not want your personal data to be used for these secondary purposes, please indicate it below:

 

I do not consent to my personal data being used for the following purposes:


[  ] Marketing or advertising

[  ] Commercial prospecting

The refusal to use your personal data for these purposes may not be a reason for us to deny you the services and products you request or hire with us.

 

What personal information will we use for these purposes?

 

In order to carry out the purposes described in this Privacy Policy, we will use all or some of the following personal data:

 

  • Identification data.
  • Contact information.

 

 

  • Data on physical characteristics (video recording).
  • Work information.
  • Academic information.
  • Migratory information.
  • Financial information.

When hiring employees, in addition to the personal data mentioned above, for the purposes stated in this Privacy Policy, we will use the following personal data considered as sensitive, which requires special protection:

 

  • Health information.
  • Biometric data.

With whom do we share your personal information and for what purposes?

 

We inform you that your personal data may be transferred in and/or out of the country to the following persons, companies, organizations or authorities other than us, for the following purposes:

 

Recipient of personal data

Purpose

Requires consent

Mexican administrative and judicial authorities.

To comply with regulations or requirements.

No

Public social security institutions and/or tax authorities.

To comply with the contractual and legal relationship kept with the holder of the personal data.

No

Insurance and banking institutions and providers of socio-economic analysis services.

To comply with the contractual relationship kept with the holder of the personal data.

No

Subsidiary companies and/or legal entities of the Mexican Stock Exchange (Bolsa Mexicana de Valores, S.A.B. de C.V.).

To comply with the contractual relationship kept with the holder of the personal data.

No

National and/or foreign or international associations, institutions, agencies or organizations.

To carry out activities related to the representation of the person in charge of the personal data processing in forums in which the person has some participation and/or affiliation.

Yes

To clinical and/or pharmacological laboratories.

To comply with the contractual relationship kept with the holder of the personal data.

Yes

 

 

 

 

How can you access, rectify or cancel your personal data, or oppose to its use?

 

You have the right to know what personal data we have about you, how we use it and the conditions of its use (Access). You also have the right to request the correction of your personal information in case it is outdated, inaccurate or incomplete (Rectification); to request that we remove it from our records or databases when you consider that it is not being used properly (Cancellation); as well as to oppose to the use of your personal data for specific purposes (Opposition). These rights are known as ARCO rights.

 

For the exercise of any of the ARCO rights, you must submit the respective application by contacting the Regulatory and Corporate Compliance Department - Dirección de Cumplimiento Regulatorio y Corporativo - (personal data department) by telephone at (55) 5342-9000, extensions 9120, 9106 and 9626, or by email to compliance@grupobmv.com.mx, or physically at the address located at Paseo de la Reforma No. 255, Colonia Cuauhtémoc, Cuauhtémoc Municipality, Zip Code 06500, Mexico City.

 

 

With regard to the procedure and requirements for the exercise of your ARCO rights, we hereby inform you the following:

a) By what means can the holder and, where appropriate, his/her representative prove their identity and the latter’s legal capacity?

 

By physically submitting the application, accompanied by a copy of the official identification of the holder and, where applicable, a simple copy of the power of attorney for the holder’s representative, or a simple power of attorney signed by the holder and two witnesses and a simple copy of the official identification of the representative or proxy.

 

b) What information and/or documentation should the application include?

 

1. Name of the holder and address or other means to communicate the response to the request;

2. The documents that prove the identity or, where appropriate, the legal representation of the holder;

3. A clear and precise description of the personal data in respect of which the holder seeks to exercise any of the ARCO rights; and

4. Any other element or document that facilitates the location of the personal data.

 

c) How long will it take for us to respond to your request?

 

Within 20 business days from the day on which the application is received or, where applicable, within the maximum period stipulated by the applicable regulation.

 

d) By what means will we communicate the response to your request?

 

Through the means indicated in the application.

 

e) By what means can the personal data that you request be reproduced?

 

In print and/or digitally.

 

 

 

You can revoke your consent for the use of your personal data

 

You can revoke the consent that, where appropriate, you have granted us for the processing of your personal data. However, it is important to bear in mind that in some cases we will not be able to process your request or conclude the use of the data immediately, as it is possible that for some legal obligation we require to continue processing your personal data. You must also consider that for certain purposes the revocation of your consent will mean that we will not be able to continue providing the service you requested or the conclusion of your relationship with us.

To revoke your consent you must submit your request through the indicated means and follow the procedure established in this Privacy Policy for the exercise of the ARCO rights.

The information and/or documentation that the application must contain is the following:

 

1. Name of the holder and address or other means to communicate the response to the request;

2. The documents that prove the identity or, where appropriate, the legal representation of the holder;

3. A clear and precise description of the personal data in respect of which the holder seeks to revoke the consent, indicating whether the revocation is partial or total; and

4. Any other element or document that facilitates the location of the personal data.

 

 

How can you limit the use or disclosure of your personal information?

 

In order for you to limit the use and disclosure of your personal information, you must submit your request through the indicated means and follow the procedure established in this Privacy Policy for the exercise of the ARCO rights.

 

The information and/or documentation that the application must contain is the following:

 

1. Name of the holder and address or other means to communicate the response to the request;

2. The documents that prove the identity or, where appropriate, the legal representation of the holder;

3. A clear and precise description of the personal data in respect of which the holder seeks to limit the use or disclosure; and

4. Any other element or document that facilitates the location of the personal data.

 

 

The use of tracking technologies in our website

 

We hereby inform you that we DO NOT use cookies, web beacons or other technologies in our website, through which it is possible to monitor your behavior as an internet user and/or to collect personal information.

 

How can you know about changes in this Privacy Policy?

 

This Privacy Policy may be subject to changes or updates arising from new legal requirements, from our own needs for the products or services we offer, from our privacy practices, from changes in our business model or other causes.

 

We are committed to keep you informed of any changes to this Privacy Policy through the website www.indeval.com.mx.

 

The procedure through which notifications about changes or updates to this Privacy Policy will be carried out is as follows:

 

By updating the Privacy Policy on the referred website and/or by sending the updated Privacy Policy to the holders of personal data and/or through notices in our offices.

 

 

Your consent for the processing and transfer of your personal data

 

I agree to the processing and transfer of my personal data in accordance with the terms and conditions set forth in this Privacy Policy. YES [  ] NOT [  ]

 

 

 

 

Holder’s name and signature: ___________________

 

 

 

Last update: 10/01/2017

 

* * * * *